Search
Cookie Usage Statistics Colour Key Sudden Death Monthly Poll Caption Comp eMail Author Shops
Ships Fleets Weaponry Species People Timelines Calculators Photo Galleries
Stations Design Lineage Size Charts Battles Science / Tech Temporal Styling Maps / Politics
Articles Reviews Lists Recreation Search Site Guide What's New Forum
Jonathan Archer Soji Asha Reginald Barclay Julian Bashir Chakotay Christine Chapel Pavel A. Chekov Pavel Chekov Zefram Cochrane Beverly Crusher Wesley Crusher Damar Daniels Data Dax Richard Daystrom Degra Dukat Michael Eddington Elnor EMH Forrest Elim Garak Gowron Guinan Kathryn Janeway Agnes Jurati Kahless the Unforgettable Kes Harry Kim Kira Nerys James T. Kirk James T. Kirk Geordi La Forge Leeta Lore Martok Travis Mayweather Leonard McCoy Leonard H. McCoy Morn Raffaela Musiker Narek Alynna Nechayev Neelix Nero Nog Keiko O'Brien Miles Edward O'Brien Odo Thomas Eugene Paris Phlox Jean-Luc Picard Christopher Pike Katherine Pulaski Q Quark Janice Rand Malcolm Reed William T. Riker Cristóbal Rios Rom Alexander Rozhenko Worf Rozhenko Sarek Sarek Hoshi Sato Montgomery Scott Scotty Seska Seven of Nine Shran Silik Benjamin Sisko Jake Sisko Noonien Soong Soval Spock Spock Hikaru Sulu Hikaru Sulu Surak B'Elanna Torres T'Pau T'Pol Deanna Troi Lwaxana Troi Charles Tucker III Tuvok Nyota Uhura Nyota Uhura Weyoun Winn Adami Natasha Yar Additional People The Original Series The Next Generation Deep Space Nine Voyager Enterprise La Sirena Star Trek XI Enterprise

Picard

EpisodesCastCrewBest of TrekWorst of Trek
Season 1

Production Staff

Name Role
Aaron Baiers Co-executive producer
Akiva Goldsman Created by / Executive producer
Alex Kurtzman Created by / Executive producer
Andrew Coutts Film editing
April Nocifora Supervising producer
Damani Johnson Co-executive producer
Doug Aarniokoski Co-executive producer
Dylan K. Massin Co-executive producer
Eugene Roddenberry Executive producer
Hanelle M. Culpepper Co-executive producer
Heather Kadin Executive producer
Iain McFadyen Supervising art director
James Duff Executive producer
James MacKinnon Makeup department head / Special makeup effects department head
Jason Zimmerman Supervising producer
Jeff Russo Music
Jenny Lumet Consulting producer
Joe Comeau IV Art Direction
Kirsten Beyer Created by / Supervising producer
Liz Dean Casting
Maxine Morris Hair department head
Michael Chabon Created by / Executive producer
Nick Zayas Executive story editor
Patrick Stewart Executive producer
Philip Lanyon Cinematography
Ralph Gifford Supervising producer
Robyn Johnson Associate producer
Samantha Humphrey Co-executive producer
Todd Cherniawsky Production Design
Trevor Roth Executive producer

Writers

Name badge badge badge
Michael Chabon 8 2.00 3.38 5.00
Akiva Goldsman 4 2.00 3.00 4.00
Kirsten Beyer 2 2.00 3.00 4.00
James Duff 2 2.00 2.50 3.00
Alex Kurtzman 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Samantha Humphrey 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Nick Zayas 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Ayelet Waldman 1 4.00 4.00 4.00

Directors

Name badge badge badge
Hanelle M. Culpepper 3 2.00 2.33 3.00
Akiva Goldsman 2 4.00 4.00 4.00
Jonathan Frakes 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
Maja Vrvilo 2 4.00 4.00 4.00
Douglas Aarniokoski 1 5.00 5.00 5.00

© Graham & Ian Kennedy Page views : 11,510 Last updated : 1 Jan 2022