Search
Mobile Site Shops eMail Author Caption Comp Monthly Poll Sudden Death Colour Key Statistics Cookie Usage
Ships Fleets Weaponry Species People Timelines Calculators Photo Galleries
Stations Design Lineage Size Charts Battles Science / Tech Temporal Styling Maps / Politics
Articles Reviews Lists Recreation Search Site Guide What's New Forum

Battles

Introduction
Enterprise
Attack
Azati
Prime
Sphere
Bashing
Saving
Earth
Vulcan
Civil War
Romulan
Marauder
Empire
in Crisis
Romulan
Attack
The Deadly
Years
The Doomsday
Machine
The M-5
Debacle
The Wrath
of Khan
Khitomer
Crisis
The Battle
of Minos
Wolf
359
Klingon
Civil War
The
Odyssey
Death of a
Caretaker
A Flagship
Battle
The Omarion
Nebula
Deep
Space Nine
Shattered
Mirror
Kazon
Attack
The
Swarm
Borg /
8472 War
Sector
001
The
Dominion War
The Valley
of Death
The Chin'toka
Invasion

AR-558
Righteous
Insurrection
The Chin'koka
Retreat
Advance on
Cardassia
Vaadwaur
Battle
Workforce
Incident
Reman
Nemesis

Medium Quiz - Planets

1. Which world was disputed by the Federation and Klingons, with the Federation having the stronger claim?
Sherman's Planet
Secarus IV
Saturn
Sarpeidon
Sarona VIII

2. Which of these is a tropical class M planet ruled by a computer called Vaal, which Kirk destroyed?
Hemikek
Hoek IV
Heva VII
Hemikek IV
Gamma Trianguli VI

3. Which world was the site of conflict between the Talarians and the Federation?
Benzar
Fahleena III
Decos Prime
Castal I
Davlos Prime

4. Which planet in the El-Adrel sector is currently ruled by the Tanagra family?
Hakton VII
Harod IV
Hansen's Planet
Hanon IV
Gallos II

5. Which world was destroyed centuries ago by war, leaving a small number of survivors stored in spheres?
Sargon's Planet
Rutia IV
Rura Penthe
Rochanie III
Risa

6. On which world did Kesla murder several women?
Bilana III
Arvada III
Celtris III
Deneb II
Calder II

7. Where did Kodos the Executioner stage his infamous massacre?
Tarsus IV
Tarsas III
Tarod IX
Tarella
Tarchannen III

8. Which of these is another name for Sol IV, colonized by Earth in 2103?
Marcos XII
Marejaretus VI
Mars
Zytchin III
Zeta Alpha II

9. Which world was the site of the loss of the Enterprise C?
Mordan IV
Mudor V
Morska
Narendra III
Monac IV

10. Picard won the Starfleet academy marathon where?
Draylon II
Cairn
Bryma
Danula II
Beta Kupsic

Submit

Copyright Graham Kennedy Questions played : 23,450 Last updated : 1 Jan 1970