Search
Mobile Site Shops eMail Author Caption Comp Monthly Poll Sudden Death Colour Key Statistics Cookie Usage
Ships Fleets Weaponry Species People Timelines Calculators Photo Galleries
Stations Design Lineage Size Charts Battles Science / Tech Temporal Styling Maps / Politics
Articles Reviews Lists Recreation Search Site Guide What's New Forum
8472
Ships

Bioship

Planetbuster
Bajoran
Ships
Assault
Ship

Fighter

Emissary

Kendra

Pagh

Prophet
Solar
Sail

Additional
Borg
Ships

Cube

Probe

Sphere
Tactical
Cube
Transwarp
Prototype

Yacht
Cardassian
Ships

Dreadnought

Freighter

Galor

Hideki

Keldon
Dominion
Ships
Attack
Ship

Battlecruiser

Battleship

Dreadnought
Karemma
Ship
Federation
Ships
Air
Tram

Akira

Ambassador

Antares

Argo

Centaur

Challenger

Cheyenne
Class F
Shuttle

Constellation

Constitution

Constitution

Daedalus

Danube

Defender

Defiant
Delta
Flyer
Endgame
Nova
Endgame
Shuttle

Excelsior
Federation
Class

Raider

Scout

Trainer

Freedom

Gage

Galaxy
Galaxy
Yacht

Griffin

Hermes
Holo
Ship

Intrepid

Kelvin

Luna

Miranda

Nebula
New
Orleans

Niagara

Norway

Nova

Oberth

Olympic
Orbital
Shuttle

Peregrine

Polaris

Prometheus

Ptolemy

Raven
Refit
Galaxy

Rigel

Saber

Saladin

Shelley

Sovereign
Sovereign
Yacht

Soyuz

Springfield

Steamrunner

Sydney
Travel
Pod

Trident
Type 3
Shuttle
Type 6
Shuttle
Type 7
Shuttle
Type 8
Shuttle
Type 9
Shuttle
Type 10
Shuttle
Type 11
Shuttle
Type 15
Shuttle
Type 18
Shuttle
Warp
Sled

Wells
Work
Bee

Yeager

Additional
Ferengi
Ships

D'Kora

Additional
Human
Ships

Ares

Conestoga

DY-100

Intrepid
J
Class

Neptune
NX
Class
NX Test
Ship

Saturn V
SS
Enterprise
The
Phoenix
Type 0
Shuttle
USS
Enterprise

Valiant
Y
Class

Additional
Kazon
Ships

Raider

Predator

Additional
Klingon
Ships

B'rel

D'tai

D-5

D-7
Early Bird
of Prey

K'pak

K'T'Inga
Bird
of Prey
Cargo
Ship

Tanker

Negh'var

Raptor

Voodieh

Vor'cha

Additional
Romulan
Ships

D'Deridex
Early Bird
of Prey

Narada

Norexan
Bird
of Prey

D7
Science
ship

Scout

Shuttle

Scimitar

Scorpion

Additional
Son'a
Ships

Battleship

Collector

Destroyer

Additional
Suliban
Ships
Cell
Ship
Module
Ship
Salvage
Ship

Additional
Talarian
Ships
Observation
Ship
War
Ship

Additional
Xindi
Ships
Insectoid
Assault Ship
Insectoid
Fighter
Insectoid
Warship
Primate
Ship
Primate
Shuttle
Reptilian
Warship

Additional
Miscellaneous
Ships
Kumari
class
Angosian
Ship
Breen
Frigate
Cravic
Ship

Yonada
Hirogen
Ship
Husnock
Ship

Regency
Krenim
Patrol
Krenim
Timeship
Krenim
Warship
Malon
Ship
Mawasi
Cruiser
Eymorg
Ship
Nihydron
Ship
Pralor
Ship
Promellian
Battlecruiser

Dauntless
Tarellian
Ship
Doomsday
Machine

V'Ger
Whale
Probe
Varro
Ship

D'Kyr

Sh'Raan

Suurok

Vahklas
Vulcan
Lander
Zahl
Ship

Additional

TNG Crew

Crew

Name Role
Alexander Courage Main title theme
Andre Bormanis Story Editor, Science Consultant
Andrew Probert Consulting senior illustrator, Designer, Enterprise-D
Brannon Braga Co-Creator, Executive Producer
D.C. Fontana Associate producer
Dan Curry Visual Effects Producer
Dave Rossi Associate Producer
David Livingstone Unit production manager, Line producer
Denise Okuda Scenic Artist, Video Coordinator
Doug Drexler Illustrator
Gary Hutzel Visual Effects Producer
Gene Roddenberry Executive producer, Series creator
Gery Goldsmith Main title theme
Hans Beimler Supervising Producer, Story Editor
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer
Ira Steven Behr Executive Producer
Jeri Taylor Co-Creator, Executive Producer
Jim Mees Set Decorator
Joe Menosky Executive Story Editor
Jonathan West Director of Photography
Melinda M. Snodgrass Executive script consultant
Merri Howard Supervising Producer
Michael Okuda Scenic artist, Scenic art supervisor, Technical consultant
Michael Piller Co-executive producer
Michael Westmore Make-up Supervisor and Designer
Peter Lauritson Supervising Producer - Post Production
Rene Echevarria Co-Supervising Producer, Executive Story Editor
Richard James Production Designer
Rick Berman Supervising producer, Executive producer
Rick Sternbach Illustrator, Senior illustrator, Technical consultant
Robert Blackman Costume Designer
Robert H. Justman Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Supervising producer
Robert Legato Visual Effects co-ordinator
Ronald B. Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronald D. Moore Co-Executive Producer, Story editor
William Ware Theiss Costume designer

Writers

Name Number of episodes Min Rating Average Rating Max Rating
Adam Belanoff 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Beth Woods 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Brannon Braga 12 0.00 2.75 5.00
Brian Allen Lane 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Bruce D. Arthurs 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Burton Armus 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
C.J. Holland 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Carl Guers 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Casey Arnold-Ince 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Christopher Hatton 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
Curt Michael Bensmiller 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Cy Chermax 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
D.C. Fontana 2 2.00 3.00 4.00
Dan Koeppel 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
David Assael 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
David Bennett Carren 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
David Bischoff 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
David Kemper 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
David Landersberg 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Deborah Dean Davis 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Deborah McIntyre 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Dennis Putman Bailey 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Diana Dru Botsford 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Diane Duane 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Drew Deighan 2 4.00 4.50 5.00
Ed Zuckerman 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Eric A. Stillwell 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Frank Abatemarco 3 0.00 3.00 5.00
Fred Bronson 2 1.00 2.00 3.00
Gary Perconte 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Gene Roddenberry 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Gregory Amos 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Hannah Louise Shearer 4 0.00 1.50 3.00
Hans Beimler 4 2.00 2.75 4.00
Harold Apter 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Herbert Wright 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Hilary J. Bader 3 1.00 2.00 3.00
Ira Steven Behr 2 4.00 4.00 4.00
J. Larry Carrol 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
J. Michael Bingham 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Jack B. Sowards 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Jacqueline Zambrano 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Jake Jacobs 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
James E. Brooks 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
James Kahn 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Jaq Greenspan 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Jaron Summers 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Jean Louise Matthias 4 1.00 3.25 5.00
Jeanna F. Gallo 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Jeri Taylor 5 0.00 1.80 3.00
Jo Perry 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Joe Menosky 10 0.00 2.70 5.00
John D. F. Black 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
John Mason 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Jon Povill 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Joseph Stefano 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Kathryn Powers 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Keith Mills 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Ken Schafer 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Lan Okun 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Lance Dickson 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Larry Forrester 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Lawrence V. Conley 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Lee Sheldon 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Leonard Mlodinow 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Les Menchen 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Marc Cushman 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Marc Scott Zicree 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Mark Kalbfeld 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Maurice Hurley 8 0.00 2.88 5.00
Melinda M. Snodgrass 4 3.00 3.75 5.00
Michael A. Medlock 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Michael Barren 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Michael Halperin 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Michael Michaelian 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Michael Piller 8 0.00 3.38 5.00
Michael Reaves 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Michael Wagner 3 2.00 3.33 5.00
Michel Horvat 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Mike Gray 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Mona Glee 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Morgan Gendel 2 4.00 4.50 5.00
Naren Shankar 7 0.00 3.00 4.00
Nick Sagan 2 2.00 3.50 5.00
Pamela Gray 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Patrick Barrey 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Paul Reuben 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Paul Schiffer 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Peter Allan Fields 2 1.00 2.00 3.00
Philip A. Scorza 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Phillip LaZebnik 2 5.00 5.00 5.00
Ralph Phillips 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Ralph Sanchez 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Ralph Willis 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Randee Russell 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Rene Echevarria 10 1.00 3.10 5.00
Richard Danus 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Richard Fliegel 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Richard Krzemien 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Richard Manning 4 2.00 2.75 4.00
Rick Berman 5 2.00 3.60 5.00
Robert Hewitt Wolfe 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Robert L. McCullough 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Robert Lewin 4 3.00 3.50 4.00
Robert Sabaroff 2 2.00 2.50 3.00
Robin Bernhein 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Roger Eschbacher 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Ron Jarvis 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Ron Roman 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Ronald D. Moore 15 1.00 3.87 5.00
Ronald Wilkerson 4 1.00 3.25 5.00
Sally Caves 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Sam Rolfe 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Sandy Fries 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Sara Charno 3 1.00 2.67 5.00
Scott Rubenstein 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Shari Goodhartz 2 1.00 2.50 4.00
Sheri Goodhartz 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Spike Steingasser 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Steve Gerber 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Stewart Charno 3 1.00 2.67 5.00
Susan Sackett 2 1.00 2.00 3.00
T. Michael 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Ted Roberts 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Terry Devereaux 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Thomas Kartozian 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Thomas Perry 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Timothy De Haas 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Tracy Torme 2 1.00 1.50 2.00
Trent Christopher Ganino 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
W. Read Morgan 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Wanda M. Haight 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Ward Botsford 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
William Douglas Lansford 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
William N. Stape 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Worley Thorne 1 2.00 2.00 2.00

Directors

Name Number of episodes Min Rating Average Rating Max Rating
Adam Nimoy 2 0.00 1.00 2.00
Alexander Singer 6 1.00 3.00 5.00
Chip Chalmers 4 2.00 3.25 5.00
Cliff Bole 25 0.00 3.04 5.00
Corey Allen 5 1.00 2.00 3.00
Dan Curry 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
David Carson 4 2.00 4.00 5.00
David Livingston 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
Gabrielle Beaumont 7 1.00 3.14 5.00
Gates McFadden 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
James L. Conway 3 2.00 3.00 4.00
Jonathan Frakes 8 0.00 3.38 5.00
Jonathan West 2 2.00 2.50 3.00
Joseph L. Scanlan 4 2.00 2.75 4.00
Kim Manners 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Larry Shaw 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Les Landau 20 2.00 3.60 5.00
LeVar Burton 2 4.00 4.00 4.00
Marvin Rush 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Michael Rhodes 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Mike Vejar 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Patrick Stewart 5 1.00 2.40 4.00
Paul Lynch 5 1.00 2.60 4.00
Peter Lauritson 2 3.00 4.00 5.00
Richard Colla 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Richard Compton 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Robert Becker 2 1.00 1.50 2.00
Robert Bowman 13 0.00 2.31 5.00
Robert Iscove 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Robert Lederman 2 0.00 2.50 5.00
Robert Legato 2 1.00 2.00 3.00
Robert Scheerer 11 1.00 3.36 5.00
Robert Wiemer 8 0.00 2.38 5.00
Russ Mayberry 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Tim Bond 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Timothy Bond 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Tom Benko 2 1.00 3.00 5.00
Win Phelps 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Winrich Kolbe 16 0.00 2.75 5.00

Copyright Graham Kennedy Page views : 13,753 Last updated : 24 Aug 2016