Search
Mobile Site Caption Comp Monthly Poll Sudden Death Book Reviews Game Reviews Colour Key Statistics Cookie Usage
Federation Ships Other Ships A-K Fleets Weaponry Species Standard People Timelines Calculators Photo Galleries Temporal
Space Stations Other Ships L-Z Design Lineage Size Charts Battles Alternate People Science / Tech Styling Maps / Politics Temporal Ships
Articles Reviews Lists Recreation Search Site Guide What's New eMail Author Links / Awards Shops Forum
Federation
Ships
Air
Tram

Akira

Ambassador

Antares

Argo

Centaur

Challenger

Cheyenne

Constellation

Constitution

Daedalus

Danube

Defender

Defiant
Delta
Flyer

Excelsior

Federation

Freedom

Gage

Galaxy
Galaxy
Yacht

Griffin

Hermes
Holo
Ship

Intrepid

Kelvin

Luna

Miranda

Nebula
New
Orleans

Niagara

Norway

Nova

Oberth

Olympic
Orbital
Shuttle

Peregrine

Polaris

Prometheus

Ptolemy

Raider

Raven

Rigel

Saber

Saladin

Scout

Shelley

Sovereign
Sovereign
Yacht

Soyuz

Springfield

Steamrunner

Sydney

Trainer
Travel
Pod

Trident
Type 1
Shuttle
Type 3
Shuttle
Type 6
Shuttle
Type 7
Shuttle
Type 8
Shuttle
Type 9
Shuttle
Type 10
Shuttle
Type 11
Shuttle
Type 15
Shuttle
Type 18
Shuttle
Warp
Sled
Work
Bee

Yeager

Additional

ENT Crew

Crew

Name Role
Andre Bormanis Story Editor, Science Consultant
Brannon Braga Co-Creator, Executive Producer
Dan Curry Visual Effects Producer
Dave Rossi Associate Producer
Denise Okuda Scenic Artist, Video Coordinator
Doug Drexler Illustrator
Gene Roddenberry Creator, Executive Producer
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer
Jim Mees Set Decorator
John Eaves Production Illustrator
Merri Howard Supervising Producer
Michael Okuda Scenic Art Supervisor
Michael Westmore Make-up Supervisor and Designer
Peter Lauritson Supervising Producer - Post Production
Rick Berman Creator, Executive Producer
Robert Blackman Costume Designer

Writers

Name Number of episodes Min Rating Average Rating Max Rating
Alan Cross 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Andre Bormanis 12 1.00 2.33 4.00
Andre Jacquemetton 3 2.00 2.33 3.00
Brannon Braga 38 0.00 1.95 4.00
Brent V. Friedman 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Chris Black 12 1.00 2.42 3.00
Dan O'Shannon 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Daniel McCarthy 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
David A. Goodman 2 2.00 2.00 2.00
David L Goodman 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
David Wilcox 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Fred Dekker 3 2.00 2.33 3.00
Garfield Reeves-Stevens 5 3.00 3.40 4.00
Hans Tobeason 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
James Duff 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
John Shiban 5 1.00 2.40 3.00
Jonathan Fernandez 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Judith Reeves-Stevens 5 3.00 3.40 4.00
Ken LaZebnik 2 1.00 2.00 3.00
Manny Coto 9 2.00 3.22 5.00
Maria Jacquemetton 3 2.00 2.33 3.00
Michael Bryant 2 1.00 2.50 4.00
Michael Sussman 17 0.00 2.47 5.00
Mike Sussman 4 1.00 2.25 4.00
Paul Brown 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Phyllis Strong 11 0.00 1.91 3.00
Rick Berman 38 0.00 1.95 4.00
Stephen Beck 2 1.00 2.50 4.00
Taylor Elmore 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Terry Matalas 2 1.00 1.50 2.00
Tim Finch 1 4.00 4.00 4.00

Directors

Name Number of episodes Min Rating Average Rating Max Rating
Allan Kroeker 13 0.00 2.46 4.00
David Barrett 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
David Livingston 15 0.00 2.20 4.00
David Straiton 10 0.00 1.70 4.00
James Contner 5 2.00 2.40 3.00
James L. Conway 4 2.00 3.25 5.00
James Whitmore, Jr. 2 2.00 2.50 3.00
Jim Charleston 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Les Landau 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
LeVar Burton 9 1.00 2.11 4.00
Marvin V. Rush 2 3.00 4.00 5.00
Michael Dorn 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Michael Grossman 3 1.00 2.33 4.00
Mike Vejar 11 0.00 2.09 4.00
Patrick Norris 2 1.00 2.00 3.00
Rob Hedden 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Robert Duncan McNeill 4 3.00 3.50 4.00
Roxann Dawson 10 1.00 2.30 4.00
Terry Windell 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Winrich Kolbe 1 2.00 2.00 2.00

Copyright Graham Kennedy Page views : 2,300 Last updated : 10 Mar 2014