Search
Mobile Site Shops eMail Author Caption Comp Monthly Poll Sudden Death Colour Key Statistics Cookie Usage
Ships Fleets Weaponry Species People Timelines Calculators Photo Galleries
Stations Design Lineage Size Charts Battles Science / Tech Temporal Styling Maps / Politics
Articles Reviews Lists Recreation Search Site Guide What's New Forum

People
Jonathan
Archer
Reginald
Barclay
Julian
Bashir

Chakotay
Christine
Chapel
Pavel A.
Chekov
Pavel
Chekov
Zefram
Cochrane
Beverly
Crusher
Wesley
Crusher

Damar

Daniels

Data

Dax
Richard
Daystrom

Degra
Gul
Dukat
Michael
Eddington
Emergency
Medical Hologram
Admiral
Forrest
Elim
Garak

Gowron

Guinan
Kathryn
Janeway
Kahless the
Unforgettable

Kes
Harry
Kim
Major
Kira Nerys
James
T. Kirk
James
T. Kirk
Geordi
LaForge

Leeta

Lore
General
Martok
Travis
Mayweather
Leonard
McCoy
Leonard
H. McCoy

Morn
Admirall
Alynna Nechayev

Neelix

Nero

Nichols

Nog
Keiko
O'Brien
Miles Edward
O'Brien

Odo
Thomas
Eugene Paris

Phlox
Jean-Luc
Picard
Christopher
Pike
Doctor Katherine
Pulaski

Q

Quark
Janice
Rand
Malcolm
Reed
William
T. Riker

Rom
Alexander
Rozhenko
Worf
Rozhenko

Sarek

Sarek
Hoshi
Sato
Montgomery
Scott

Scotty

Seska
Seven
of Nine

Shran

Silik
Benjamin
Lafayette Sisko
Jake
Sisko
Doctor
Noonien Soong
Ambassador
Soval

Spock

Spock
Hikaru
Sulu
Hikaru
Sulu

Surak
B'Elanna
Torres

T'Pau

T'Pol
Deanna
Troi
Lwaxana
Troi
Charles
Tucker III

Tuvok
Nyota
Uhura
Nyota
Uhura

Weyoun
Winn
Adami
Natasha
Yar
Additional
People
Crew
Manifests
The Original
Series
The Next
Generation
Deep
Space Nine

Voyager

Enterprise
Star Trek XI
Enterprise

DS9 Crew

Crew

Name Role
Andre Bormanis Story Editor, Science Consultant
Dan Curry Visual Effects Producer
Dave Rossi Associate Producer
David Takemura Visual Effects Supervisor
Denise Okuda Scenic Artist, Video Coordinator
Doug Drexler Illustrator
Gary Hutzel Visual Effects Producer
Gene Roddenberry Creator, Executive Producer
Hans Beimler Supervising Producer, Story Editor
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer
Ira Steven Behr Executive Producer
Jeri Taylor Co-Creator, Executive Producer
Joe Menosky Executive Story Editor
John Eaves Production Illustrator
Jonathan West Director of Photography
Michael Okuda Scenic Art Supervisor
Michael Piller Co-Creator, Executive Producer
Michael Westmore Make-up Supervisor and Designer
Peter Lauritson Supervising Producer - Post Production
Rene Echevarria Co-Supervising Producer, Executive Story Editor
Rick Berman Creator, Executive Producer
Rick Sternbach Senior Illustrator
Robert Blackman Costume Designer
Ronald D. Moore Co-Executive Producer

Writers

Name Number of episodes Min Rating Average Rating Max Rating
Barbara J. Lee 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Bill Dial 2 3.00 3.00 3.00
Bradley Thompson 8 2.00 2.38 3.00
Brice R. Parker 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Bryan Fuller 2 2.00 2.50 3.00
Christian Ford 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Christopher Teague 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Cindy Marcus 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
D. Thomas Maio 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Daniel Keys Moran 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
David Livingston 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
David Mack 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
David R. Long 2 3.00 3.00 3.00
David S. Cohen 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
David Weddle 8 2.00 2.38 3.00
Edmund Newton 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Ethan H. Calk 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
Evan Carlos Somers 2 0.00 0.50 1.00
Flip Kobler 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Gabe Essoe 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Gabrielle Stanton 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Gary Holland 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
Gene Wolande 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
George A. Brozak 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Gerald Sanford 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Gordon Dawson 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Hannah Louise Shearer 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Hans Beimler 18 0.00 3.67 5.00
Harry Werksman 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Hilary J. Bader 4 1.00 1.50 3.00
Ira Steven Behr 42 0.00 3.40 5.00
Jack Trevino 2 1.00 3.00 5.00
James Crocker 3 2.00 3.00 5.00
Jane Espenson 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Jeanne Carrigan-Fauci 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Jenifer A. Lee 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Jeri Taylor 3 2.00 2.33 3.00
Jill Sherman Donner 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Jim Trombetta 5 1.00 2.40 5.00
Jimmy Diggs 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Joe Menosky 3 2.00 3.00 4.00
John J. Ordover 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
John Whelpley 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
John Wright 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Kathryn Powers 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Kelley Miles 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Kurt Michael Bensmiller 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
L. J. Strom 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Lisa Klink 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Lisa Rich 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Louis P. DeSantis 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Lynn Barker 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Majel Barrett Roddenberry 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Marc Scott Zicree 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Mark Gehred-O'Connell 3 0.00 2.00 3.00
Martin A. Winer 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Michael Piller 7 0.00 2.14 4.00
Michael Taylor 3 1.00 2.67 5.00
Mike Krohn 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Morgan Gendel 2 2.00 2.50 3.00
Naren Shankar 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Neil McCue Crawford 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Nick Corea 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Pam Pietroforte 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
Pam Wigginton 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Paul Robert Coyle 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Peter Allan Fields 9 1.00 3.56 5.00
Philip Kim 2 2.00 3.00 4.00
Rene Echevarria 14 1.00 2.57 4.00
Richard Danus 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Rick Berman 3 2.00 2.67 4.00
Rick Cason 1 5.00 5.00 5.00
Robbin L. Slocum 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Robert Gillan 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Robert Hewitt Wolfe 25 1.00 3.36 5.00
Robert J. Bolivar 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Robert Lederman 2 3.00 3.00 3.00
Roger Soffer 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Ronald D. Moore 15 2.00 3.67 5.00
Sally Caves 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Sam Rolfe 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Scott J. Neal 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Spike Steingasser 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Steve Warnek 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Tom Benko 2 3.00 3.00 3.00
Toni Marberry 2 1.00 3.00 5.00
Truly Barr Clark 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
William L. Crawford 1 2.00 2.00 2.00

Directors

Name Number of episodes Min Rating Average Rating Max Rating
Alexander Siddig 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
Alexander Singer 6 0.00 2.67 4.00
Allan Eastman 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Allan Kroeker 12 3.00 4.08 5.00
Andrew J. Robinson 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Anson Williams 2 3.00 3.50 4.00
Avery Brooks 9 2.00 2.89 4.00
Chip Chalmers 2 5.00 5.00 5.00
Cliff Bole 8 0.00 2.25 4.00
Corey Allen 4 2.00 3.25 5.00
David Carson 4 0.00 2.50 4.00
David Livingston 17 0.00 2.18 5.00
Gabrielle Beaumont 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
James L. Conway 7 3.00 4.29 5.00
Jesus Salvador Trevino 3 2.00 2.33 3.00
John Kretchmer 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Jonathan Frakes 3 1.00 2.00 3.00
Jonathan Kretchmer 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Jonathan West 6 0.00 2.33 5.00
Kim Friedman 6 1.00 3.50 5.00
Les Landau 14 2.00 3.21 5.00
LeVar Burton 10 1.00 2.60 5.00
Michael Dorn 3 2.00 3.00 4.00
Mike Vejar 7 2.00 3.71 5.00
Paul Lynch 5 2.00 2.60 3.00
Rene Auberjonois 8 1.00 2.50 4.00
Reza Badiyi 5 1.00 2.80 4.00
Robert Legato 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Robert Scheerer 1 3.00 3.00 3.00
Robert Wiemer 1 1.00 1.00 1.00
Siddig el Fadil 1 2.00 2.00 2.00
Steve Posey 4 3.00 3.25 4.00
Tony Dow 1 4.00 4.00 4.00
Victor Lobl 4 2.00 3.75 5.00
Winrich Kolbe 13 0.00 2.85 5.00

Copyright Graham Kennedy Page views : 12,539 Last updated : 3 Mar 2016